Return to Headlines

1st Quarter Honor Rolls

Dozens of students in fifth grade through 12th grade earned honor roll status for the first-quarter marking period of the 2023-2024 academic year at Pine Valley Central School District. Congratulations to all the Panthers who achieved this recognition.

HONOR ROLL

12th grade: Jeremy Adams, Arryanna Bardo, James Gleason, Ryan Jackson, Joshua Jones, William Jones, Caleb Lanphere, Zachary Lanphere, Maive Leverentz, Raphael Meurant, Jessina Miller, Aidan Moskaluk, Jonathon Sheldon, Dakota Smeal, Lucas Smith, Tyler Smith, Cole Sterling, Brody Swanson, Miles Volk, Samara Weaver, Alyssa West, and Muriel Zollinger.

11th grade: Sawyer Bradigan, Preston Danner, Freeman Easterly, Madison Ebel, Carley Ellis, Hailey Errington, Noah Frontuto, Dylan Green, Emily Greene, Ella Gruka-Trapasso, Paige Hohl, Trent Ivett, Serafina Joyce, Bell Kerr, Sarah Kruszka, Olivia Lawton, Landyn Lewellyn, Destiny Lindquist, Madison Mosher, Marcel Noll, Kendall Rodgers, Elizabeth Roland, Nicholas Ruszkowski, Kendra Schultz, Sofia Sheldon, Sara Sunick, Danielle West, Arianna Wolff, and Julianna Yasurek.

10th grade: Banach, Rayne Bruyer, Brooke Dustin-McCoy, Madalynn Hill, Sadie Hosmer, Kaitlyn King, James Maltbie, Amelia Morey, and Camryn Slade.

Ninth grade: Caleb Blasdell, Tianna Bova, Karley Ebel, Lily Hohl, JaKobe Howard, Sandra Ivett, Bella Lilley, Maya Quinn, Madilynn Robertson, Josiah Roland, Breanna Snyder, Trent Sunick, and Carlie Ward.

Eighth grade: Judah Bell, Liam Bradigan, Lucy Brehm, Jaylyn Downing, Karleigh Egner, Kaden Helman, Isaac Kelley, Sadie Kruszka, Saphera Lindquist, Addison Lyndsley, Andres Morillas, Landon Reger, Delaney Smith, Brookelynne Sterling, Bacardi Valdes, Ava West, and Kieran Zollinger.

Seventh grade: Megan Abbey, Garrett Chase, Charles Colvin, Colby Colvin, McKayla Ebel, Victoria Erickson, Rosa Greene, Ayden Hohl, Sandee Hosmer, Ruby Rosario, Connor Schunk, Ashlynn Silleman, Mark Smallback, and Brenda Yoris Rivero.

Sixth grade: Josiah Doner, Autumn Dybka, Roan Kohler, Annabelle Lillie, Grace Rinehart, Lilyan Sawatis, Draven Silleman, and Evelyn Smith.

Fifth grade: Kyenin Cole, Timothy Doner, Samuel Fish, Jasper Howard, Rachelynn Meacham, Obed Rosario, JuneAllyz Santiago, Lauryn Sawatis, and John Thomas.

MERIT ROLL

12th grade: Warren Butcher, Vivien Libby, Tianna McIntosh, Nicholas Seabolt, Jack Sheldon, and Terence White.

11th grade: Jeremy Delcamp, Danica Farnham, Olivia Greene, Breelle Stauffer, and Jeffrey Wolfe.

10th grade: Aiden Bell, Tobias Doner, Russell Errington, Cyrus Jackson, Kadyn Logan, Jarrett Meyers, Addison Smith, Jada Sterling, and Finnigen Steward.

Ninth grade: Sayje Bruyer, Hunter Jackson, Dominick Lulas, Cameron Rinehart, Anthony Sheldon, Brooke Smith, and Adam Spencer.

Eighth grade: Dominick Austin, Romin O'Neil, Zane Rogers, Kayden Schunk, Kelsey Slater, and Cole Wood.

Seventh grade: Jaxson Emke, Scarlette Horvath, Mihrina Joyce, Brian Kelley, Isabella Phillips, Carlie Postle, Taylor Postle, and Mackenzie Schroeder.

Sixth grade: Kendal Herman, Mohammed Kassem, Carson Kenna, Brett Killock, Andrew-Jaymes Nuebel-Vanaken, Tanner Peate, Serenity Pilarski, and Tucker Racinowski.

Fifth grade: Camden Brown, Keira Bruyer, Summer-ann Comstock, James Cox III, Bentley Ellis, Bryson Fagnan, Rowan Fagnan, Shawn Grabowski, Kenneth Joyce, Kamryn Logan, Lillianah Pagan, Giana Paul, Alexzander Phillips, Austin Press, Lennox Richter, Magnolia Stewart, Rosaleigh Stewart, Domminic Treusch, and Layne Woleben.