Return to Headlines

2nd Quarter Honor Rolls

Dozens of students in fifth grade through 12th grade earned honor roll status for the second-quarter marking period of the 2023-2024 academic year at Pine Valley Central School District. Congratulations to all the Panthers who achieved this recognition.

HONOR ROLL 

12th grade: Arryanna Bardo, James Gleason, Ryan Jackson, William Jones, Caleb Lanphere, Zachary Lanphere, Maive Leverentz, Raphael Meurant, Nicholas Seabolt, Jack Sheldon, Dakota Smeal, Lucas Smith, Cole Sterling, Miles Volk, Samara Weaver, Alyssa West, and Muriel Zollinger.

11th grade: Sawyer Bradigan, Preston Danner, Jeremy Delcamp, Madison Ebel, Noah Frontuto, Paige Hohl, Trent Ivett, Serafina Joyce, Sarah Kruszka, Olivia Lawton, Destiny Lindquist, Madison Mosher, Marcel Noll, Kendall Rodgers, Elizabeth Roland, Sofia Sheldon, Sara Sunick, Danielle West, and Julianna Yasurek.

10th grade: Jacob Banach, Rayne Bruyer, Brooke Dustin-McCoy, Kaitlyn King, James Maltbie, Amelia Morey, and Camryn Slade.

9th grade: Caleb Blasdell, Karley Ebel, Lily Hohl, JaKobe Howard, Bella Lilley, Maya Quinn, Josiah Roland, Anthony Sheldon, Trent Sunick, and Carlie Ward.

8th grade: Judah Bell, Lucy Brehm, Jaylyn Downing, Karleigh Egner, Sadie Kruszka, Saphera Lindquist, Addison Lyndsley, Andres Morillas, Landon Reger, Delaney Smith, Brookelynne Sterling, Bacardi Valdes, Ava West, and Kieran Zollinger.

7th grade: Megan Abbey, Charles Colvin, Colby Colvin, McKayla Ebel, Victoria Erickson, Ayden Hohl, Scarlette Horvath, Sandee Hosmer, Isabella Phillips, Ruby Rosario, Connor Schunk, Ashlynn Silleman, Mark Smallback, and Brenda Yoris-Rivero.

6th grade: Josiah Doner, Autumn Dybka, Carson Kenna, Annabelle Lillie, Serenity Pilarsk, Tucker Racinowski, Lilyan Sawaits, Draven Silleman, and Evelyn Smith.

5th grade: Keira Bruyer, Kyenin Cole, Summer-ann Comstock, Timothy Doner, Rowan Fagnan, Jasper Howard, Rachelynn Meacham, Obed Rosario, Lauryn Sawatis, and John Thomas.

MERIT ROLL

12th grade: Jeremy Adams, Warren Butcher, Molly Fritsch, Savana Jackson, Vivien Libby, Tianna McIntosh, Jessina Miller, Aidan Moskaluk, Jonathon Sheldon, Tyler Smith, Brody Swanson,and Terence White.

11th grade: Carley Ellis, Hailey Errington, Danica Farnham, Dylan Green, Bell Kerr, and Breelle Stauffer.  

10th grade: Aiden Bell, Braden Chitwood, Russell Errington, Madalynn Hill, Sadie Hosmer, Cyrus Jackson, Jarrett Meyers, Addison Smith, and Finnigen Steward.

 9th grade: Tianna Bova, Sandra Ivett, Hunter Jackson, Dominick Lulas, Cameron Rinehart, Madilynn Robertson, and Breanna Snyder.

8th grade: Dominick Austin, Kaden Helman, Isaac Kelley, Kayden Schunk, Kelsey Slater, and Cole Wood.

7th grade: Garrett Chase, Skyler Cooper, Jaxson Emke, Rosa Greene, Mihrina Joyce, Taylor Postle, Mackenzie Schroeder, and Ella Wolff.

6th grade: Noah Cowles, Kendal Herman, Rylyn Herzog, Mohammed Kassem, Brett Killock, Gianna Pagan, Tanner Peate, Arora Ramirez, Grace Rinehart, Liberty Ross, and Riley Stauffer.

5th grade: Henry Astry, Bryson Fagnan, Samuel Fish, Kynleigh Gastol, Kenneth Joyce, Joseph Kelley, Kamryn Logan, Giana Paul, Alexzander Phillips, Austin Press, JuneAllyz Santiago, Rosaleigh Stewart, Domminic Treusch, and Layne Woleben. 

WNY PTECH in Dunkirk

High Honor Roll (94.5-100): Matt Abbey.