Return to Headlines

3rd Quarter Honor Rolls

Dozens of students in fifth grade through 12th grade earned honor roll status for the third-quarter marking period of the 2023-2024 academic year at Pine Valley Central School District. Congratulations to all the Panthers who achieved this recognition.

HONOR ROLL

12th grade: Arryanna Bardo, James Gleason, Ryan Jackson, William Jones, Caleb Lanphere, Zachary Lanphere, Tianna McIntosh, Raphael Meurant, Nicholas Seabolt, Jack Sheldon, Dakota Smeal, Lucas Smith, Cole Sterling, Brody Swanson, Miles Volk, Alyssa West, and Muriel Zollinger.

11th grade: Preston Danner, Madison Ebel, Danica Farnham, Noah Frontuto, Dylan Green, Trent Ivett, Serafina Joyce, Sarah Kruszka, Olivia Lawton, Destiny Lindquist, Madison Mosher, Marcel Noll, Kendall Rodgers, Sofia Sheldon, Breelle Stauffer, Sara Sunick, Danielle West, and Julianna Yasurek.

10th grade: Jacob Banach, Rayne Bruyer, Brooke Dustin-McCoy, Kaitlyn King, James Maltbie, Amelia Morey, and Camryn Slade.

9th grade: Caleb Blasdell, Tianna Bova, Karley Ebel, Lily Hohl, JaKobe Howard, Bella Lilley, Maya Quinn, Josiah Roland, and Trent Sunick.

8th grade: Lucy Brehm, Jaylyn Downing, Karleigh Egner, Sadie Kruszka, Saphera Lindquist, Addison Lyndsley, Andres Morillas, Landon Reger, Kelsey Slater, Delaney Smith, Brookelynne Sterling, Bacardi Valdes, Ava West, and Kieran Zollinger.

7th grade: Megan Abbey, Charles Colvin, Colby Colvin, McKayla Ebel, Sandee Hosmer, Isabella Phillips, Ruby Rosario, Connor Schunk, Ashlynn Silleman, Mark Smallback, and Brenda Yoris Rivero.

6th grade: Josiah Doner, Roan Kohler, Gianna Pagan, Serenity Pilarski, Lilyan Sawatis, Draven Silleman, and Evelyn Smith.
5th grade: Jasper Howard, Rachelynn Macham, Obed Rosario, and Lauryn Sawatis.

MERIT ROLL

12th grade: Jeremy Adams, Warren Butcher, Savana Jackson, Joshua Jones, Maive Leverentz, Aidan Moskaluk, Austin O'Neil, Tyler Smith, Samara Weaver, and Terence White.

11th grade: Freeman Easterly, Carley Ellis, Olivia Greene, Paige Hohl, Bell Kerr, and Elizabeth Roland.

10th grade: Aiden Bell, Braden Chitwood, Chloe Guenther, Madalynn Hill, Sadie Hosmer, Addison Smith, and Finnigen Steward.

9th grade: Cameron Howard, Sandra Ivett, Dominick Lulas, Cameron Rinehart, Madilynn Robertson, Breanna Snyder, Adam Spencer, and Carlie Ward.

8th grade: Dominick Austin, Judah Bell, Liam Bradigan, Kaden Helman, Isaac Kelley, Romin O'Neil, Zane Rogers, and Cole Wood.

7th grade: Garrett Chase, Jaxson Emke, Victoria Erickson, Rosa Greene, Ayden Hohl, Scarlette Horvath, Mihrina Joyce, and Taylor Postle.

6th grade: Carson Kenna, Andrew-Jaymes Nuebel-Vanaken, and Tucker Racinowski.

5th grade: James Cox III, Bentley Ellis, Rowan Fagnan, Samuel Fish, Joseph Kelley, Kamryn Logan, Giana Paul, JuneAllyz Santiago, Rosaleigh Stewart, Dominic Treusch, and Layne Woleben.

WNY PTECH in Dunkirk

High Honor Roll: Matt Abbey.