Return to Headlines

PVCS Announces 4th-Quarter Honor, Merit Rolls

Dozens of students in fifth grade through 12th grade at Pine Valley Central School District earned honor roll or merit roll status for the fourth quarter marking period of the 2023-2024 academic year. Please join us in congratulating all Panthers who achieved this recognition.

 

𝗛𝗢𝗡𝗢𝗥 𝗥𝗢𝗟𝗟

 

12th grade Jeremy Adams, Arryanna Bardo, James Gleason, Ryan Jackson, William Jones, Caleb Lanphere, Zachary Lanphere, Maive Leverentz, Tianna McIntosh, Jessina Miller, Dakota Smeal, Lucas Smith, Cole Sterling, Brody Swanson, Alyssa West, and Muriel Zollinger.

 

11th grade: Madison Ebel, Danica Farnham, Noah Frontuto, Paige Hohl, Trent Ivett, Serafina Joyce, Bell Kerr, Sarah Kruszka, Olivia Lawton, Destiny Lindquist, Kendall Rodgers, Elizabeth Roland, Sofia Sheldon, Sara Sunick, Danielle West, and Julianna Yasurek.

 

10th grade: Jacob Banach, Rayne Bruyer, Brooke Dustin-McCoy, Madalynn Hill, Cyrus Jackson, Kaitlyn King, Amelia Morey, and Camryn Slade.

 

Ninth grade: Matthew Abbey, Caleb Blasdell, Karley Ebel, Lily Hohl, JaKobe Howard, Bella Lilley, Dominick Lulas, Maya Quinn, Madilynn Robertson, Josiah Roland, Trent Sunick, and Carlie Ward.

 

Eighth grade: Lucy Brehm, Jaylyn Downing, Karleigh Egner, Saphera Lindquist, Andres Morillas, Landon Reger, Kelsey Slater, Delaney Smith, Brookelynne Sterling, Ava West, and Kieran Zollinger.

 

Seventh grade: Megan Abbey, Charles Colvin, Colby Colvin, McKayla Ebel, Sandee Hosmer, Ruby Rosario, Ashlynn Silleman, Mark Smallback, and Brenda Yoris Rivero.


Sixth grade: Josiah Doner, Roan Kohler, Gianna Pagan, Tucker Racinowski, Lilyan Sawatis, Draven Silleman, and Evelyn Smith.

 

Fifth grade: Henry Astry, Keira Bruyer, Kyenin Cole, Summer-ann Comstock, Timothy Doner, Jasper Howard, Kamryn Logan, Rachelynn Meacham, Obed Rosario, and Lauryn Sawatis.

 

𝗠𝗘𝗥𝗜𝗧 𝗥𝗢𝗟𝗟

 

12th grade: Warren Butcher, Vivien Libby, Aidan Moskaluk, Nicholas Seabolt, Jack Sheldon, Tyler Smith, Miles Volk, and Samara Weaver.


11th grade: Preston Danner, Carley Ellis, Madison Mosher, Kendra Schultz, and Breelle Stauffer.

 

10th grade: Aiden Bell, Chloe Guenther, Sadie Hosmer, James Maltbie, Zachary Scinta, Addison Smith, Jada Sterling, and Finnigen Steward.


Ninth grade: Tianna Bova, Matthew DeGolier, Cameron Howard, Sandra Ivett, Hunter Jackson, Cameron Rinehart, Anthony Sheldon, Brayden Simmons, and Breanna Snyder.


Eighth grade:
Dominick Austin, Judah Bell, and Sadie Kruszka.

 

Seventh grade: Victoria Erickson, Rosa Greene, Ayden Hohl, Mihrina Joyce, Isabella Phillips, Carlie Postle, Taylor Postle, Mackenzie Schroeder, Chad Schunk, and Connor Schunk.

 

Sixth grade: Autumn Dybka, Kendal Herman, Carson Kenna, Andrew-Jaymes Nuebel-Vanaken, Tanner Peate, Serenity Pilarski, and Riley Stauffer.

 

Fifth grade: Robert Booth, James Cox III, Bentley Ellis, Bryson Fagnan, Rowan Fagnan, Samuel Fish, Kynleigh Gastol, Kenneth Joyce, Joseph Kelley, Lillianah Pagan, Giana Paul, Austin Press, JuneAllyz Santiago, Magnolia Stewart, Rosaleigh Stewart, John Thomas, Domminic Treusch, Donald Tuttle, and Layne Woleben.

 

WNY PTECH Dunkirk 

High Honor Roll: Matt Abbey.

Honor Roll: Noah Hardy.